240 S Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,897 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 S Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $795,224, approximately $253 per square foot. 240 S Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Prospero Gregory W and Prospero Tina Shea
Bought by
Cho Beeson H and Won Yesol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,287
Outstanding Balance
$369,193
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$426,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Prospero Gregory W and Davis Tina Shea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,865
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Beeson H | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Prospero Gregory W | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Beeson H | $428,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Prospero Gregory W | $314,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $736,307 | $195,300 | $541,007 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $475,042 | $108,062 | $366,980 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $475,042 | $108,062 | $366,980 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $475,042 | $108,062 | $366,980 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $475,042 | $108,062 | $366,980 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $475,042 | $108,062 | $366,980 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $475,042 | $108,062 | $366,980 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $439,225 | $80,275 | $358,950 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $441,273 | $80,275 | $360,998 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $441,273 | $80,275 | $360,998 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $414,611 | $70,779 | $343,832 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $414,611 | $70,779 | $343,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map