233 Valleyview Dr Dayton, OH 45405
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Valleyview Dr, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $86,583, approximately $57 per square foot. 233 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Oley Storm
Bought by
Sims Stani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Otey Stamyah
Bought by
Otey Storm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Heard Shem
Bought by
Otey Stamyah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Gaddis Antonio
Bought by
Heard Shem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Syndicated Marketing Group Llc
Bought by
Gaddis Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Original Resource Inc
Bought by
Syndicated Marketing Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L
Bought by
Original Resource Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Optimum Realty Corporation
Bought by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Bought by
Optimum Realty Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
American Tax Funding Llc
Bought by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Mark Aaron and Rice Carolyn
Bought by
American Tax Funding Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Stani | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Otey Storm | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Otey Stamyah A | $47,700 | None Available | |
| Heard Shem | -- | None Available | |
| Gaddis Antonio | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Syndicated Marketing Group | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Original Resource Inc | $5,400 | None Available | |
| Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L | -- | None Available | |
| Optimum Realty Corporation | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Atfh Real Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Tax Funding Servicing Llc | $1,027 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $14,720 | $4,240 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $862 | $14,720 | $4,240 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $862 | $14,720 | $4,240 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $858 | $11,330 | $3,270 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $853 | $11,330 | $3,270 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $852 | $11,330 | $3,270 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $874 | $10,380 | $3,270 | $7,110 |
| 2018 | $876 | $10,380 | $3,270 | $7,110 |
| 2017 | $869 | $10,380 | $3,270 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $600 | $6,820 | $3,270 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $6,820 | $3,270 | $3,550 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $6,820 | $3,270 | $3,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,700 | $4,530 | $12,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map