233 Wheatland Dr Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Wheatland Dr, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $202,864, approximately $157 per square foot. 233 Wheatland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Major County Economic Development Corpor
Bought by
Irwin Virgil and Mackenzie Irwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Chris S and Jackson Crystal L
Bought by
Fairview Bancshares Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Fairview Bancshares Inc
Bought by
Jackson Chris S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Virgil | $215,000 | Fairview Abstract | |
| Fairview Bancshares Inc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Chris S | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $20,461 | $573 | $19,888 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $22,308 | $573 | $21,735 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $771 | $771 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $771 | $771 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $764 | $764 | $0 |
| 2019 | $64 | $728 | $728 | $0 |
| 2018 | $63 | $693 | $693 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $771 | $771 | $0 |
| 2015 | $69 | $764 | $764 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $728 | $728 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map