2330 Autumn Ridge Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Autumn Ridge, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $668,806, approximately $219 per square foot. 2330 Autumn Ridge is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Michigan Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Hafer Donald and Hafer Carol
Bought by
Hafer Donald and Hafer Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafer Donald | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $260,200 | $26,400 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $248,300 | $32,600 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,222 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map