2330 W Shell St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 W Shell St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $666,977, approximately $567 per square foot. 2330 W Shell St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Perry Sheila and Nierhake Stephanie
Bought by
Perry Sheila and Nierhake Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,905
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Perry Sheila
Bought by
Perry Sheila and Perkins Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Smith David Wayne and Smith Gari L
Bought by
Perry Richard and Perry Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Sheila | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Perry Sheila | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Perkins Stephanie | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Perry Sheila | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Perry Richard | $348,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Sheila | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Sheila | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Richard | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $504,001 | $304,141 | $199,860 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $494,120 | $298,178 | $195,942 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $484,432 | $292,332 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $474,934 | $286,600 | $188,334 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $465,623 | $280,981 | $184,642 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $451,814 | $272,648 | $179,166 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $411,000 | $248,019 | $162,981 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $365,500 | $220,562 | $144,938 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $334,000 | $201,553 | $132,447 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $291,000 | $175,605 | $115,395 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $291,000 | $175,604 | $115,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map