23302 Enchanted Fall San Antonio, TX 78260
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,291
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23302 Enchanted Fall, San Antonio, TX 78260 and is currently estimated at $515,590, approximately $156 per square foot. 23302 Enchanted Fall is a home with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Monceaux Michael C and Monceaux Andria W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,892
Outstanding Balance
$278,356
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,234
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monceaux Michael C | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monceaux Michael C | $332,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,727 | $551,070 | $108,420 | $442,650 |
| 2024 | $9,727 | $524,973 | $108,420 | $454,350 |
| 2023 | $9,727 | $477,248 | $108,420 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $10,706 | $433,862 | $82,200 | $387,800 |
| 2021 | $10,076 | $394,420 | $67,050 | $327,370 |
| 2020 | $9,903 | $381,850 | $67,050 | $314,800 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $370,860 | $67,050 | $303,810 |
| 2018 | $9,797 | $366,930 | $67,050 | $299,880 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $46,900 | $46,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,850 | $31,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map