23306 Enchanted Fall San Antonio, TX 78260
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23306 Enchanted Fall, San Antonio, TX 78260 and is currently estimated at $584,513, approximately $155 per square foot. 23306 Enchanted Fall is a home with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Morgan James H and Morgan Lisa W
Bought by
18111 Redland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Moody Ryan B and Moody Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18111 Redland Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Ryan B | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Ryan B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,459 | $692,240 | $115,990 | $576,250 |
| 2024 | $12,459 | $658,845 | $115,990 | $591,660 |
| 2023 | $12,459 | $598,950 | $115,990 | $565,540 |
| 2022 | $13,436 | $544,500 | $88,050 | $533,700 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $495,000 | $71,580 | $423,420 |
| 2020 | $11,791 | $454,650 | $71,580 | $383,070 |
| 2019 | $11,452 | $430,000 | $71,580 | $358,420 |
| 2018 | $11,314 | $423,750 | $71,580 | $352,170 |
| 2017 | $11,419 | $423,750 | $71,580 | $352,170 |
| 2016 | $8,515 | $315,980 | $71,580 | $244,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map