23314 Enchanted Fall San Antonio, TX 78260
Estimated Value: $531,568 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23314 Enchanted Fall, San Antonio, TX 78260 and is currently estimated at $554,392, approximately $181 per square foot. 23314 Enchanted Fall is a home with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Vanwinkle Jacob and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Outstanding Balance
$227,654
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,738
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Jacob | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwinkle Jacob | $286,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,429 | $534,700 | $103,340 | $431,360 |
| 2024 | $9,429 | $510,319 | $103,340 | $442,920 |
| 2023 | $9,429 | $463,926 | $103,340 | $423,390 |
| 2022 | $10,407 | $421,751 | $78,320 | $397,630 |
| 2021 | $9,795 | $383,410 | $64,920 | $318,490 |
| 2020 | $9,705 | $374,240 | $64,920 | $309,320 |
| 2019 | $9,681 | $363,510 | $64,920 | $298,590 |
| 2018 | $9,680 | $362,540 | $64,920 | $297,620 |
| 2017 | $9,409 | $349,170 | $64,920 | $284,250 |
| 2016 | $6,514 | $241,730 | $64,920 | $176,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,850 | $31,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map