2331 103rd Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Las Palmas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $389,903
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 103rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $355,476, approximately $458 per square foot. 2331 103rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Huang Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Guerrero Olga M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Martin
Bought by
Guerrero Olga M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,010
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Young Mae
Bought by
Moreno Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Cindy | $66,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $85,102 | Accommodation | |
| Guerrero Olga M | $233,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moreno Martin | $130,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Olga M | $226,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Martin | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $82,894 | $24,868 | $58,026 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $81,270 | $24,381 | $56,889 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $79,677 | $23,903 | $55,774 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $78,114 | $23,434 | $54,680 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $76,583 | $22,975 | $53,608 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $75,798 | $22,739 | $53,059 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $74,313 | $22,294 | $52,019 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $72,856 | $21,857 | $50,999 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $71,427 | $21,428 | $49,999 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $70,027 | $21,008 | $49,019 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $68,975 | $20,692 | $48,283 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $67,624 | $20,287 | $47,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map