2331 3rd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 3rd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $129,821, approximately $103 per square foot. 2331 3rd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Spensieri Emily P
Bought by
Kastanek Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,912
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$107,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastanek Debra M | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kastanek Debra M | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $764 | $100,700 | $10,200 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $528 | $116,100 | $10,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $558 | $83,100 | $10,000 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $552 | $77,100 | $10,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $400 | $77,100 | $10,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $390 | $65,400 | $11,700 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $408 | $65,400 | $11,700 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $394 | $68,300 | $11,800 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $367 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $367 | $39,300 | $7,100 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map