2410 2nd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 2nd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $105,086, approximately $131 per square foot. 2410 2nd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Edward A and Nelson Vicki J
Bought by
Nelson Maija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Outstanding Balance
$60,040
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Gritz Adelia M
Bought by
Nelson Edward A and Nelson Vicki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,120
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Maija | $79,000 | All American Title | |
| Nelson Edward A | $58,900 | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Maija | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Edward A | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $408 | $77,100 | $8,900 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $260 | $72,600 | $8,800 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $950 | $62,400 | $8,800 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $876 | $52,800 | $8,800 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $868 | $49,200 | $8,800 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $842 | $49,200 | $8,800 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $832 | $48,800 | $12,000 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $222 | $48,800 | $12,000 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $212 | $50,900 | $12,200 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $195 | $30,500 | $7,300 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $195 | $29,400 | $7,300 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map