2331 Caspian Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Caspian Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $712,347, approximately $545 per square foot. 2331 Caspian Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Hall Jocelyn
Bought by
Jocelyn Amit Hall Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Mortgage Network Inc Llc
Bought by
Hall Gregory and Hall Jocelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Mortgage Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Sonia
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Marshall C
Bought by
Lewis Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Ferdinand M and Mendoza Norma S
Bought by
Lewis Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Cabuco Herman J
Bought by
Mendoza Ferdinand M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jose
Bought by
Cabuco Herman J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Hilda
Bought by
Martinez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Fannin Prouncil L and Fannin Ruth Lizzie
Bought by
Jimenez Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jocelyn Amit Hall Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hall Gregory | $260,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Mortgage Network Inc | $217,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Citibank Na | $525,505 | Accommodation | |
| Lewis Sonia | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lewis Sonia | $515,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Mendoza Ferdinand M | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cabuco Herman J | $282,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Martinez Jose | $227,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Hilda | $132,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Sonia | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Sonia | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ferdinand M | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabuco Herman J | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Hilda | $118,800 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Ferdinand M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $333,092 | $205,623 | $127,469 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $326,562 | $201,592 | $124,970 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $320,160 | $197,640 | $122,520 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $313,883 | $193,765 | $120,118 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $307,729 | $189,966 | $117,763 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $304,575 | $188,019 | $116,556 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $298,604 | $184,333 | $114,271 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $292,750 | $180,719 | $112,031 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $281,384 | $173,702 | $107,682 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $277,158 | $171,093 | $106,065 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $271,730 | $167,742 | $103,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map