2331 E Myrtle St Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 E Myrtle St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $295,974, approximately $303 per square foot. 2331 E Myrtle St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, John C. Fremont Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $68,021 | $24,364 | $43,657 |
| 2024 | $962 | $66,688 | $23,887 | $42,801 |
| 2023 | $940 | $65,381 | $23,419 | $41,962 |
| 2022 | $820 | $64,100 | $22,960 | $41,140 |
| 2021 | $789 | $62,844 | $22,510 | $40,334 |
| 2020 | $803 | $62,201 | $22,280 | $39,921 |
| 2019 | $800 | $60,983 | $21,844 | $39,139 |
| 2018 | $785 | $59,788 | $21,416 | $38,372 |
| 2017 | $745 | $58,617 | $20,997 | $37,620 |
| 2016 | $758 | $57,469 | $20,586 | $36,883 |
| 2015 | $757 | $56,606 | $20,277 | $36,329 |
| 2014 | $723 | $55,498 | $19,880 | $35,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map