2376 E Weber Ave Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2376 E Weber Ave, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $248,627, approximately $310 per square foot. 2376 E Weber Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Arroyo Gerardo Rosas
Bought by
J & H Williams East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Emilio J
Bought by
Arroyo Gerardo Rosas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Torres Moraima C
Bought by
Ponce Emilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Ponce Emilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Manriquez Jose M
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Manriquez Jose M
Bought by
Manriquez Jose M and Manriquez Maria Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Luna Marie Eva
Bought by
Manriquez Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & H Williams East Llc | $60,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arroyo Gerardo Rosas | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Emilio | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Ponce Emilio | $38,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $50,531 | Accommodation | |
| Manriquez Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Manriquez Jose M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Manriquez Jose M | $171,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manriquez Jose M | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Manriquez Jose M | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $75,357 | $18,838 | $56,519 |
| 2024 | $964 | $73,880 | $18,469 | $55,411 |
| 2023 | $942 | $72,432 | $18,107 | $54,325 |
| 2022 | $905 | $71,012 | $17,752 | $53,260 |
| 2021 | $870 | $69,620 | $17,404 | $52,216 |
| 2020 | $887 | $68,907 | $17,226 | $51,681 |
| 2019 | $883 | $67,557 | $16,889 | $50,668 |
| 2018 | $867 | $66,233 | $16,558 | $49,675 |
| 2017 | $822 | $64,935 | $16,234 | $48,701 |
| 2016 | $836 | $63,661 | $15,915 | $47,746 |
| 2014 | $797 | $61,477 | $15,369 | $46,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map