2331 N Spring Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 N Spring Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $235,867, approximately $120 per square foot. 2331 N Spring Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Gabriel
Bought by
Garcia Felipa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Felipa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $227,136 | $56,383 | $170,753 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $228,288 | $56,383 | $171,905 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $228,288 | $56,383 | $171,905 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $200,035 | $40,274 | $159,761 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $166,756 | $24,897 | $141,859 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $145,073 | $24,897 | $120,176 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $143,216 | $24,164 | $119,052 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $134,012 | $24,164 | $109,848 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $134,012 | $24,164 | $109,848 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $117,246 | $18,306 | $98,940 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $117,246 | $18,306 | $98,940 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $96,116 | $18,306 | $77,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map