Estimated Value: $81,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Nebraska Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $86,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 2331 Nebraska Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Fresno County Tax Collector
Bought by
Venegas Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
County Of Fresno
Bought by
Diaz Cresencia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Cesar | $74,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Cresencia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $7,816 | $7,816 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $7,513 | $7,513 | -- |
| 2022 | $954 | $7,366 | $7,366 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $7,222 | $7,222 | $0 |
| 2020 | $893 | $7,148 | $7,148 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $7,008 | $7,008 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $6,871 | $6,871 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $6,737 | $6,737 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $6,605 | $6,605 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $13,588 | $6,506 | $7,082 |
| 2014 | $734 | $13,323 | $6,379 | $6,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map