2331 Peninsula Rd Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,000 - $2,627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Peninsula Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,173,227, approximately $686 per square foot. 2331 Peninsula Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Raf Separate Trust and Freed Richard A
Bought by
Raf Separate Trust and Freed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Freed Sharon
Bought by
Freed Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Freed Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Security Pacific National Trust Company
Bought by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raf Separate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freed Richard A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Freed Richard A | $450,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freed Richard A | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,875 | $764,825 | $509,893 | $254,932 |
| 2024 | $9,875 | $749,829 | $499,895 | $249,934 |
| 2023 | $9,538 | $735,127 | $490,093 | $245,034 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $720,713 | $480,483 | $240,230 |
| 2021 | $9,200 | $706,582 | $471,062 | $235,520 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $699,339 | $466,233 | $233,106 |
| 2019 | $9,111 | $685,628 | $457,092 | $228,536 |
| 2018 | $8,991 | $672,185 | $448,130 | $224,055 |
| 2017 | $8,566 | $659,006 | $439,344 | $219,662 |
| 2016 | $8,289 | $646,085 | $430,730 | $215,355 |
| 2015 | $8,368 | $636,382 | $424,261 | $212,121 |
| 2014 | $8,282 | $623,918 | $415,951 | $207,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map