2332 Fairfield Ave Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $678,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Fairfield Ave, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $665,675, approximately $467 per square foot. 2332 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Antonios V Koutsakis Exemption Trust and Koutsakis Antonios V
Bought by
Vasilios Koutsakis and Rodanthy Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Koutsakis Helen
Bought by
Koutsakis Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Koutsakis Antonios and Koutsakis Helen
Bought by
Koutsakis Antonios and Koutsakis Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Ahlberg Brian J and Ahlberg Ellen E
Bought by
Koutsakis Antinios and Koutsakis Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilios Koutsakis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koutsakis Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Koutsakis Antonios | -- | -- | |
| Koutsakis Antinios | $114,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koutsakis Antinios | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $615,000 | $425,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $181,999 | $111,121 | $70,878 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $178,432 | $108,943 | $69,489 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $174,934 | $106,807 | $68,127 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $171,505 | $104,713 | $66,792 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $166,420 | $101,608 | $64,812 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $163,158 | $99,616 | $63,542 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $159,960 | $97,663 | $62,297 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $156,825 | $95,749 | $61,076 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $154,470 | $94,311 | $60,159 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $151,445 | $92,464 | $58,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map