2332 Harding Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,338 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Harding Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $148,585, approximately $100 per square foot. 2332 Harding Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Corley Michael B
Bought by
Corley Miriam A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Miriam A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $50,216 | $5,600 | $44,616 |
| 2024 | $757 | $51,956 | $5,600 | $46,356 |
| 2023 | $540 | $47,888 | $5,600 | $42,288 |
| 2022 | $635 | $35,647 | $5,600 | $30,047 |
| 2021 | $674 | $35,616 | $5,600 | $30,016 |
| 2020 | $677 | $35,616 | $5,600 | $30,016 |
| 2019 | $702 | $35,616 | $5,600 | $30,016 |
| 2018 | $690 | $34,356 | $5,600 | $28,756 |
| 2017 | $659 | $34,356 | $5,600 | $28,756 |
| 2016 | $659 | $34,356 | $5,600 | $28,756 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $34,356 | $5,600 | $28,756 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $34,356 | $5,600 | $28,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map