NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,718,000 - $2,202,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $1,055,000 $530 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,454 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Highly desirable 3 bedroom plus loft (potential 4th bedroom) Eastside Costa Mesa MasterCraft home. Construction completed in 2018. OWNED SOLAR! SUNPOWER Solar Roof Integrated Solar Electric System that pays you. High energy efficient appliances, A/C, tankless water heater, Tesla charging station approved and permitted by the City of Costa Mesa, NEST, Ring doorbell, 8 year warranty remaining on home. Italian Oak wood flooring throughout home, custom window treatments, designer upgrades, kitchen island, soft close cabinets, walk in pantry, turf back yard, epoxy garage flooring. Huge master walk-in closet and bathroom. Upstairs loft potential 4th bedroom. City has approved to change street name to Arden Ln, with separate addresses and no unit # as these are detached single family homes with no HOA. 3D tour: https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/f3eb4cdb-c132-4fc5-8069-b15314088a75/?setAttribution=mls

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regan Beegle

Times Real Estate CA License #01736778 Listed on: 05/08/2020

Co-Listed By

George Hanold

Times Real Estate CA License #01446306

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Ruddy

Bullock Russell RE Services License #02037608

Bullock Russell RE Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 3,697 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 43942112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

3,697 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 43942112
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1991.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 529.88
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Bonus Room, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: MasterCraft Residential
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level

• Middle Or Junior School: Ensign
  • Elementary School #2: KAISER
  • High School2: NEWHAR

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3697.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0849

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3697.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 632.01
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Colosimo Michael and Colosimo Dana
Bought by
J F Uppendahl Trust and Uppendahl
Current Estimated Value
$1,920,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Dana Crucil
Bought by
Colosimo Michael and Crucil Dana

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$1,099,000
Sold Price
$1,055,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2018
Sold by
2333 Elden Parters Llc
Bought by
Loeb Matthew Fd and Baron Lani L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$710,624
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J F Uppendahl Trust $1,650,000 Fidelity National Title
Colosimo Michael -- Ticor Title
Crucil Dana $1,055,000 Wfg National Title Company
Loeb Matthew Fd $1,037,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Loeb Matthew Fd $710,624
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $1,055,000 -4.0% $530 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $1,099,000 -- $552 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,741 $1,683,000 $1,130,055 $552,945
2024 $12,741 $1,131,170 $666,253 $464,917
2023 $12,412 $1,108,991 $653,190 $455,801
2022 $12,177 $1,087,247 $640,383 $446,864
2021 $11,927 $1,065,929 $627,827 $438,102
2020 $12,046 $1,078,412 $645,209 $433,203
2019 $11,791 $1,057,267 $632,558 $424,709
2018 $7,864 $685,289 $301,901 $383,388
2017 $3,553 $295,982 $295,982 $0

MLS Number: NP20087796

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 439-421-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.