2333 Snow Ln Redding, CA 96003
Lake Redding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,140 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Snow Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $353,285, approximately $259 per square foot. 2333 Snow Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Kuhneheyeramn Debra S
Bought by
Kuhnle David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Kuhnle Edward C and Kuhnle Bernice R
Bought by
Kuhnle Edward C and Kuhnle Bernice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Kuhnle Edward C and Kuhnle Bernice R
Bought by
Kuhnle Edward C and Kuhnle Bernice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Kuhnle Edward C and Kuhnle Bernice R
Bought by
Kuhnle Edward C and Kuhnle Bernice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhnle David E | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhnle Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Kuhnle Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Kuhnle Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $173,566 | $53,140 | $120,426 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $170,164 | $52,099 | $118,065 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $166,828 | $51,078 | $115,750 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $163,558 | $50,077 | $113,481 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $160,352 | $49,096 | $111,256 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $158,709 | $48,593 | $110,116 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $155,598 | $47,641 | $107,957 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $152,548 | $46,707 | $105,841 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $149,558 | $45,792 | $103,766 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $146,627 | $44,895 | $101,732 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $144,425 | $44,221 | $100,204 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $141,597 | $43,355 | $98,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map