2333 Vine St Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,503,000 - $2,516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $2,073,086, approximately $768 per square foot. 2333 Vine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Hebert Jason S
Bought by
Webster Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Mieuli Peter and Franklin Mieuli Trust
Bought by
Hebert Jason S and Webster Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,710
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Sarah L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebert Jason S | $1,301,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebert Jason S | $1,040,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,764 | $1,288,325 | $386,497 | $901,828 |
| 2024 | $21,764 | $1,263,070 | $378,921 | $884,149 |
| 2023 | $21,251 | $1,238,308 | $371,492 | $866,816 |
| 2022 | $20,999 | $1,214,030 | $364,209 | $849,821 |
| 2021 | $21,035 | $1,190,235 | $357,070 | $833,165 |
| 2020 | $19,870 | $1,178,034 | $353,410 | $824,624 |
| 2019 | $19,036 | $1,154,943 | $346,483 | $808,460 |
| 2018 | $18,680 | $1,132,304 | $339,691 | $792,613 |
| 2017 | $18,054 | $1,110,107 | $333,032 | $777,075 |
| 2016 | $17,421 | $1,088,341 | $326,502 | $761,839 |
| 2015 | $17,166 | $1,071,998 | $321,599 | $750,399 |
| 2014 | $16,954 | $1,051,000 | $315,300 | $735,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map