23335 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $864,647 - $940,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23335 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $914,412, approximately $485 per square foot. 23335 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Castellanos Gerald and Castellanos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Outstanding Balance
$3,374
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$911,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Buclatin Micheal and Wilbur Grace
Bought by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Sold by
Buclatin Michael M
Bought by
Wilbur Buclatin Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Gerald | $168,636 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Coast Federal Bank Fsb | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilbur Buclatin Grace | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos Gerald | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $280,726 | $122,588 | $158,138 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $275,223 | $120,185 | $155,038 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $269,828 | $117,829 | $151,999 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $264,538 | $115,519 | $149,019 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $259,352 | $113,254 | $146,098 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $251,661 | $109,896 | $141,765 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $246,728 | $107,742 | $138,986 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $237,149 | $103,559 | $133,590 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $233,588 | $102,004 | $131,584 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $229,013 | $100,006 | $129,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map