2334 E Lieber Place Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $769,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 E Lieber Place, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $719,929, approximately $375 per square foot. 2334 E Lieber Place is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Alejandro Alvarez
Bought by
Alvarez Alejandro and Oglesbee Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Alejandro
Bought by
Alvarez Alejandro and Oglesbee Jeannine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,712
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Alejandro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Alejandro | $449,170 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Alejandro | $426,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $33,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $31,541 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $45,230 | $9,040 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $40,400 | $8,080 | $32,320 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $37,070 | $7,410 | $29,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map