23341 Eagle River Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23341 Eagle River Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $293,175, approximately $325 per square foot. 23341 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $266,300 | $98,500 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $273,100 | $98,500 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $257,600 | $98,500 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $247,400 | $102,900 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $234,000 | $102,900 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $232,800 | $102,900 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $226,800 | $102,900 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $223,400 | $102,900 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $234,000 | $102,900 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $222,500 | $102,900 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $215,000 | $98,900 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $205,600 | $85,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map