2335 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,000 - $2,499,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,994
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,919,000, approximately $480 per square foot. 2335 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and St. Anthony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Foch Louis
Bought by
Savell Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savell Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,085 | $928,414 | $644,066 | $284,348 |
| 2024 | $12,085 | $910,211 | $631,438 | $278,773 |
| 2023 | $11,878 | $892,364 | $619,057 | $273,307 |
| 2022 | $11,155 | $874,868 | $606,919 | $267,949 |
| 2021 | $10,916 | $857,715 | $595,019 | $262,696 |
| 2019 | $10,758 | $832,576 | $577,371 | $255,205 |
| 2018 | $10,473 | $816,257 | $566,050 | $250,207 |
| 2016 | $10,967 | $900,774 | $660,571 | $240,203 |
| 2015 | $10,528 | $887,244 | $650,649 | $236,595 |
| 2014 | $10,460 | $125,552 | $59,375 | $66,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map