2335 Eagle Creek Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,394 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Eagle Creek Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,196,849, approximately $517 per square foot. 2335 Eagle Creek Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Senger Joann
Bought by
Adaya Maira Abigail and Adaya Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Outstanding Balance
$477,732
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Senger Joann
Bought by
Senger Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Senger Joann and Rolley Joann Senger
Bought by
Senger Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Rolley Michael A
Bought by
Rolley Joann Senger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Trimark Development Co
Bought by
Rolley Michael A and Rolley Joann Senger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adaya Maira Abigail | $665,000 | Lawyers Title Vn | |
| Senger Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Senger Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Rolley Joann Senger | -- | None Available | |
| Rolley Michael A | $235,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adaya Maira Abigail | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolley Michael A | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,267 | $771,785 | $501,953 | $269,832 |
| 2024 | $9,267 | $756,652 | $492,110 | $264,542 |
| 2023 | $8,926 | $741,816 | $482,461 | $259,355 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $727,271 | $473,001 | $254,270 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $713,011 | $463,726 | $249,285 |
| 2020 | $8,744 | $705,702 | $458,972 | $246,730 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $691,866 | $449,973 | $241,893 |
| 2018 | $8,375 | $678,300 | $441,150 | $237,150 |
| 2017 | $7,946 | $665,000 | $432,500 | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $322,608 | $129,040 | $193,568 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $317,763 | $127,102 | $190,661 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $311,540 | $124,613 | $186,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map