2335 Electric Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
20,920
Sq Ft
4.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Electric Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018. 2335 Electric Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Cherney James R
Bought by
Christ The King Presbyterian Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Virginia Tech Foundation Inc
Bought by
Cherney James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ The King Presbyterian Church | $633,750 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Cherney James R | -- | None Available | |
| Cherney James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherney James R | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,504 | $4,126,600 | $669,400 | $3,457,200 |
| 2024 | $42,640 | $4,100,000 | $669,400 | $3,430,600 |
| 2023 | $43,426 | $4,096,800 | $669,400 | $3,427,400 |
| 2022 | $43,953 | $4,032,400 | $669,400 | $3,363,000 |
| 2021 | $43,517 | $3,992,400 | $669,400 | $3,323,000 |
| 2020 | $42,718 | $3,919,100 | $669,400 | $3,249,700 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $631,100 | $631,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $446,300 | $446,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $446,300 | $446,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $446,300 | $446,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $422,500 | $422,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $422,500 | $422,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map