2335 Green St Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,166 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Green St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $92,389. 2335 Green St is a home with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Gutierrez Jonathan
Bought by
Lara Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Campos Tommy H
Bought by
Gutierrez Jonathan Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Belinda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Jonathan Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $6,229 | $5,280 | $949 |
| 2023 | $60 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2022 | $55 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2021 | $58 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2020 | $59 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2019 | $56 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2018 | $56 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2017 | $54 | $2,167 | $1,320 | $847 |
| 2016 | $46 | $1,837 | $990 | $847 |
| 2015 | $37 | $1,837 | $990 | $847 |
| 2014 | $37 | $1,507 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map