2337 Green St Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,229 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Green St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $92,410. 2337 Green St is a home with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $6,140 | $5,280 | $860 |
| 2023 | $58 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2022 | $53 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2021 | $56 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2020 | $57 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2019 | $54 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2018 | $54 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2017 | $52 | $2,088 | $1,320 | $768 |
| 2016 | $44 | $1,758 | $990 | $768 |
| 2015 | $35 | $1,758 | $990 | $768 |
| 2014 | $35 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map