Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeremiah Bullock
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 284-6424
9 in this area
323 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $632,000
This home is located at 23355 N Can Ada Rd, Star, ID 83669 since 20 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $572,941, approximately $353 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. 23355 N Can Ada Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School and Star Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Rasco
Keller Williams Realty Boise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Gary L | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Henderson Aaron Lavern | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Perotto Roger Aldo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Olson Helen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Aaron Lavern | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $476,000 | $205,800 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $452,800 | $205,800 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $454,100 | $205,800 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $482,700 | $224,500 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $330,700 | $134,600 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $251,800 | $102,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $468 | $222,300 | $83,000 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $119,200 | $44,000 | $75,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeremiah Bullock
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 284-6424
9 in this area
323 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Christopher Wolford
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 254-1501
4 in this area
143 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amber Rasco
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98774240
APN: 3378901000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.