2336 E Roeser Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,555 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 E Roeser Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $293,389, approximately $254 per square foot. 2336 E Roeser Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
M&M Az Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Gregorio Valera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Bibbs Clotill
Bought by
Wilson Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gregorio Valera | $94,900 | North American Title Company | |
| M M Az Home Buyers Llc | $50,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wilson Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $4,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $671 | $4,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $671 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2022 | $658 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $671 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $663 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2019 | $641 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $562 | $8,310 | $1,660 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $524 | $6,630 | $1,320 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $497 | $5,860 | $1,170 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $462 | $4,220 | $840 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map