2336 Roble Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Roble Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $343,979, approximately $272 per square foot. 2336 Roble Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Wells Kent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Guardado Santos Eustaquia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Provision International Inc
Bought by
Guardado Santos Eustaquia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Demetrio Edward and Ortiz Family Living Trust
Bought by
Provision International Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Ortiz Demetrio Edward and Ortiz Jovita Ledesma
Bought by
Ortiz Demetrio Edward and Ortiz Jovita Ledesma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Kent | $58,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $131,758 | None Available | |
| Guardado Santos Eustaquia | $297,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Provision International Inc | $240,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ortiz Demetrio Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guardado Santos Eustaquia | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Provision International Inc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $75,497 | $38,717 | $36,780 |
| 2024 | $843 | $74,017 | $37,958 | $36,059 |
| 2023 | $831 | $72,566 | $37,214 | $35,352 |
| 2022 | $811 | $71,144 | $36,485 | $34,659 |
| 2021 | $763 | $69,750 | $35,770 | $33,980 |
| 2020 | $778 | $69,036 | $35,404 | $33,632 |
| 2019 | $760 | $67,683 | $34,710 | $32,973 |
| 2018 | $723 | $66,357 | $34,030 | $32,327 |
| 2017 | $706 | $65,057 | $33,363 | $31,694 |
| 2016 | $692 | $63,782 | $32,709 | $31,073 |
| 2015 | $683 | $62,825 | $32,218 | $30,607 |
| 2014 | $673 | $61,595 | $31,587 | $30,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map