2337 E South St Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $943,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 E South St, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $895,332, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 2337 E South St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Armando and Alvarez Manuel
Bought by
Alvarez Legacy Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Alvarez Armando and Alvarez Teresita
Bought by
Alvarez Armando and Alvarez Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Armando | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $606,161 | $563,059 | $43,102 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $594,276 | $552,019 | $42,257 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $582,624 | $541,195 | $41,429 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $571,200 | $530,583 | $40,617 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $175,978 | $127,787 | $48,191 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $174,174 | $126,477 | $47,697 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $170,759 | $123,997 | $46,762 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $167,411 | $121,565 | $45,846 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $164,129 | $119,181 | $44,948 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $160,911 | $116,844 | $44,067 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $158,494 | $115,088 | $43,406 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $155,390 | $112,834 | $42,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map