2337 Fair St Mankato, MN 56001
Peacepipe Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,888 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
698
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $222,722, approximately $319 per square foot. 2337 Fair St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,984 | $198,600 | $37,300 | $161,300 |
| 2025 | $1,984 | $189,700 | $37,300 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $186,000 | $37,100 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $188,500 | $37,100 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $178,400 | $37,100 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $145,500 | $37,300 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $138,900 | $37,300 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $138,900 | $37,300 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $132,000 | $37,300 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $130,400 | $37,300 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $118,200 | $37,300 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $12 | $118,200 | $37,300 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $113,500 | $37,300 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map