2337 Purvis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $398,116 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Purvis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $434,529, approximately $259 per square foot. 2337 Purvis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Richards Kirk M and Richards Jamie L
Bought by
Richards Revocable Living Trust and Richards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Lea Stidham Jamie and Lee Jamie
Bought by
Richards Kirk M and Stidham Richards Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Revocable Living Trust | -- | Dornay Val | |
| Richards Kirk M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Kirk M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $179,575 | $56,597 | $122,978 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $172,603 | $54,400 | $118,203 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $169,220 | $53,334 | $115,886 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $165,903 | $52,289 | $113,614 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $164,203 | $51,753 | $112,450 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $160,985 | $50,739 | $110,246 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $157,830 | $49,745 | $108,085 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $154,736 | $48,770 | $105,966 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $151,703 | $47,814 | $103,889 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $149,425 | $47,096 | $102,329 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $146,499 | $46,174 | $100,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map