2362 Barstow Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $399,406 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2362 Barstow Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $429,852, approximately $281 per square foot. 2362 Barstow Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Abbott Mark N
Bought by
Abbott Mark N and Mark N Abbott Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Abbott Mark N
Bought by
Abbott Mark N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,704
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Abbott Janet L
Bought by
Abbott Mark N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Sherril Covey Billy and Marie Lynn
Bought by
Abbott Mark N and Abbott Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Mark N | -- | None Available | |
| Abbott Mark N | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Abbott Mark N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abbott Mark N | $124,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Mark N | $114,800 | |
| Closed | Abbott Mark N | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Abbott Mark N | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $186,825 | $67,796 | $119,029 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $179,572 | $65,164 | $114,408 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $176,052 | $63,887 | $112,165 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $172,601 | $62,635 | $109,966 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $170,832 | $61,993 | $108,839 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $167,483 | $60,778 | $106,705 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $164,200 | $59,587 | $104,613 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $160,981 | $58,419 | $102,562 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $157,825 | $57,274 | $100,551 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $155,455 | $56,414 | $99,041 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $152,410 | $55,309 | $97,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map