2337 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,322,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,226,634, approximately $466 per square foot. 2337 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,221 | $1,094,900 | $750,000 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $10,221 | $1,043,000 | $708,000 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $948,000 | $600,000 | $348,000 |
| 2022 | $8,397 | $831,400 | $500,000 | $331,400 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $799,300 | $475,000 | $324,300 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $775,600 | $475,000 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $7,752 | $704,800 | $440,000 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $704,800 | $440,000 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $7,489 | $704,800 | $440,000 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $7,359 | $700,900 | $430,000 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $686,900 | $430,000 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $6,235 | $654,000 | $421,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map