2340 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,071,155 - $2,463,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $2,223,052, approximately $728 per square foot. 2340 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Williams Rolf A
Bought by
Sunny Delight Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Delight Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,048 | $2,060,400 | $1,700,000 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $19,048 | $1,943,700 | $1,650,000 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $15,559 | $1,571,600 | $1,250,000 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $13,812 | $1,367,500 | $1,035,000 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $11,769 | $1,188,800 | $900,000 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $12,387 | $1,171,300 | $900,000 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $11,897 | $1,048,300 | $828,000 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $10,509 | $1,048,300 | $828,000 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $11,201 | $1,054,200 | $828,000 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $11,017 | $1,049,200 | $823,000 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | $9,865 | $939,500 | $725,000 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | $8,182 | $904,200 | $710,000 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map