2337 Willis Ct Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $89,831 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Willis Ct, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $101,958, approximately $78 per square foot. 2337 Willis Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Cornelius Ethel L
Bought by
Cornelius Ethel L and Cornelius Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelius Ethel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $30,257 | $2,700 | $27,557 |
| 2024 | $401 | $30,257 | $2,700 | $27,557 |
| 2023 | $18 | $30,257 | $2,700 | $27,557 |
| 2022 | $451 | $20,015 | $2,189 | $17,826 |
| 2021 | $294 | $14,742 | $1,459 | $13,283 |
| 2020 | $218 | $12,609 | $1,216 | $11,393 |
| 2019 | $220 | $12,609 | $1,216 | $11,393 |
| 2018 | $516 | $12,609 | $1,216 | $11,393 |
| 2017 | $210 | $12,609 | $1,216 | $11,393 |
| 2016 | $184 | $12,316 | $1,216 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $281 | $12,722 | $1,622 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $420 | $13,532 | $2,432 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map