Seller's Agent in 2021
Krista Daggett
RE/MAX
(515) 883-0590
1 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $199,000
This charming 840 SQ Ft Ranch with basement finish has 4 beds and 2 full baths; 3 bedrooms up and 1 bedroom in the basement. Enjoy the fully fenced yard and quiet neighborhood. New furnace in 2019 with new SMART Features thermostat. A/C unit about 10 years old. Clean and organized, this one is ready for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Bryan A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Marjory Smith Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marjorie Smith Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adams James | $101,000 | -- | |
| Crooks Gregory D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Breese Aaron | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kern Bryan A | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams James | $101,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Breese Aaron | $36,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $140,000 | +14.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $193,100 | $29,900 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $169,700 | $26,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $169,700 | $26,000 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $142,300 | $22,300 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $142,300 | $22,300 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $128,100 | $20,000 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $128,100 | $20,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $114,000 | $17,500 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $114,000 | $17,500 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $105,100 | $16,000 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $105,100 | $16,000 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $102,900 | $15,600 | $87,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Krista Daggett
RE/MAX
(515) 883-0590
1 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Rohlf
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(515) 442-0625
3 in this area
254 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 623743
APN: 060-03987000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.