Estimated Value: $601,000 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,752
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 E Cecil Cir, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $764,366, approximately $203 per square foot. 2338 E Cecil Cir is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Cobre Valley Motors Inc
Bought by
Schminke Peter W and Schminke Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Schminke Peter W and Schminke Debra D
Bought by
Schminke Peter W and Schminke Debra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schminke Peter W | -- | None Available | |
| Schminke Peter W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,195 | $79,429 | $2,915 | $76,514 |
| 2025 | $4,195 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $58,440 | $2,038 | $56,402 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $50,239 | $2,892 | $47,347 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $39,267 | $2,892 | $36,375 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $39,267 | $2,892 | $36,375 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map