2338 E Floradora Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $230,300
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 E Floradora Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $216,825, approximately $250 per square foot. 2338 E Floradora Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Dyer Arthur and Dyer Bertha
Bought by
Perez Armando and Perez Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Armando | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $55,738 | $27,869 | $27,869 |
| 2023 | $681 | $51,700 | $25,700 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $661 | $49,800 | $24,800 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $552 | $41,600 | $20,700 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $499 | $37,200 | $18,500 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $467 | $35,400 | $17,600 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $459 | $34,800 | $17,300 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $432 | $32,600 | $16,200 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $409 | $31,200 | $15,500 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $372 | $28,200 | $14,000 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $349 | $26,500 | $13,200 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map