Seller's Agent in 2022
Sera Baber
Real Broker
(559) 579-5201
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $316,000
Super Cute home minutes away from the freeway and a few blocks away from Fresno's famous Tower District. Come take a look at this adorable home that offers new interior paint throughout, a beautiful kitchen with new granite counter tops, plus new appliances. The yard has plenty of room for entertainment or family gatherings. Don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Esperanza Segura | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williams Donald H | $33,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojo Esperanza Segura | $9,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojo Esperanza Segura | $265,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $270,000 | +8.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $286,525 | $79,590 | $206,935 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $275,400 | $76,500 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $610 | $45,776 | $20,871 | $24,905 |
| 2021 | $593 | $44,879 | $20,462 | $24,417 |
| 2020 | $591 | $44,420 | $20,253 | $24,167 |
| 2019 | $569 | $43,550 | $19,856 | $23,694 |
| 2018 | $557 | $42,697 | $19,467 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $548 | $41,861 | $19,086 | $22,775 |
| 2016 | $530 | $41,041 | $18,712 | $22,329 |
| 2015 | $522 | $40,425 | $18,431 | $21,994 |
| 2014 | $510 | $39,634 | $18,070 | $21,564 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sera Baber
Real Broker
(559) 579-5201
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Denise Castro
Edinhart Realty & Property Man
(559) 981-0244
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 573818
APN: 451-222-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.