2416 E Pine Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 E Pine Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $245,115, approximately $246 per square foot. 2416 E Pine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Quintero Amador and Quintero Claudia
Bought by
Amador H Quintero And Claudia Quintero Living and Quintero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Quintero Amador and Quintero Claudia
Bought by
Amador H Quintero And Claudia Quintero Living and Quintero
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Susan C and Ledterman Sheila J
Bought by
Quintero Amador and Quintero Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador H Quintero And Claudia Quintero Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintero Amador | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintero Amador | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $94,037 | $27,422 | $66,615 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $90,387 | $26,358 | $64,029 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $88,616 | $25,842 | $62,774 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $86,880 | $25,336 | $61,544 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $85,990 | $25,077 | $60,913 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $84,305 | $24,586 | $59,719 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $82,653 | $24,104 | $58,549 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $81,033 | $23,632 | $57,401 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $79,445 | $23,169 | $56,276 |
| 2015 | $988 | $78,252 | $22,821 | $55,431 |
| 2014 | $967 | $76,720 | $22,374 | $54,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map