2419 E Pine Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,386 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 E Pine Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $287,347, approximately $232 per square foot. 2419 E Pine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Zavala Amador Quintero and Quintero Maria Elena
Bought by
Quintero Amador Z and Quintero Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,577
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Amador Z | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintero Amador Z | $39,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $114,378 | $27,716 | $86,662 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $109,939 | $26,641 | $83,298 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $107,784 | $26,119 | $81,665 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $105,671 | $25,607 | $80,064 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $104,589 | $25,345 | $79,244 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $102,540 | $24,849 | $77,691 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $100,530 | $24,362 | $76,168 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $98,560 | $23,885 | $74,675 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $96,628 | $23,417 | $73,211 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $95,178 | $23,066 | $72,112 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $93,315 | $22,615 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map