L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laurie Chambers
MOUNTAIN CABIN REAL ESTATE, INC
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $281,000
This Home Has Lots Of Potential 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom On Corner Lot Level Entry. Plenty Of Parking For R.V Boat Etc. Two Driveways. Huge Basement-room For Workshop Gym & Storage Great Location Only 5 Minutes From Snow Valley. This Home Is Close To Stores, And Food Establishments. Come Up And Enjoy The Mountains. Owner May Carry Loan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurie Chambers
MOUNTAIN CABIN REAL ESTATE, INC Listed on: 08/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Pam Thelemann
Mtn. Top Producers Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoldrick Raymond Patrick | $118,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Profeesional Employment Enterprises Llc | $84,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Lunine Scott | $40,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Potter Nancie Luz | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Curtis Marlene | $85,000 | First American Title | |
| Benson Thomas R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgoldrick Raymond Patrick | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Marlene | $84,247 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $84,000 | -2.3% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $139,689 | $16,764 | $122,925 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $136,950 | $16,435 | $120,515 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $134,265 | $16,113 | $118,152 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $131,632 | $15,797 | $115,835 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $129,051 | $15,487 | $113,564 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $127,728 | $15,328 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $125,223 | $15,027 | $110,196 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $122,767 | $14,732 | $108,035 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $120,360 | $14,443 | $105,917 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $86,985 | $10,438 | $76,547 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $85,678 | $10,281 | $75,397 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $84,000 | $10,080 | $73,920 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laurie Chambers
MOUNTAIN CABIN REAL ESTATE, INC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pam Thelemann
Mtn. Top Producers Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RW2131326
APN: 0328-153-78
Ask me questions while you tour the home.