NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,312 - $117,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,203 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $70,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $752 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Galley Kitchen
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of October 2020

Updated and ready to just move in. Cute 1.5 story bungalow with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Replacement windows, update plumbing, updated electrical, newer light fixtures, flooring, fresh paint, plus updated both bathrooms and kitchen with appliances. Roof in 2017, plus large 2 car garage and fenced backyard. Garage doors open from alley as well as from 6th St. driveway. Adorable and ready for a new family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Hanselman

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475098882 Listed on: 04/27/2020

IN BETWEEN OFFICES

Last Buyer's Agent

ASHLEY COKER

The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475160489

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 144
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Galley Kitchen
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22030353010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,311

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1203
  • KitchenDining: Galley

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40 X 144
  • Parcel #: 22030353010

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2311
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2020
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-21.35%
Current Estimated Value
$112,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.02%
Original Mortgage
$65,645
Outstanding Balance
$58,362
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2012
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Do
Do Realty Services, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Rick Hanselman
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
List Price
$37,900
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-10.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Mykel L $70,000 Prairie Land Title
-- $34,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $76,500 --
-- $60,000 --
-- $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morris Mykel L $65,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $70,000 -5.3% $58 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Price Changed $73,900 -7.5% $61 / Sq Ft
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Price Changed $79,900 -10.2% $66 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $89,000 +161.8% $74 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $34,000 -10.3% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2012 09/29/12 For Sale $37,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,801 $27,446 $4,278 $23,168
2023 $1,686 $25,070 $3,908 $21,162
2022 $1,593 $23,781 $3,707 $20,074
2021 $1,520 $22,890 $3,568 $19,322
2020 $2,094 $24,794 $3,573 $21,221
2019 $2,144 $24,708 $3,561 $21,147
2018 $2,311 $27,352 $3,544 $23,808
2017 $2,263 $26,998 $3,498 $23,500
2016 $2,219 $26,604 $3,447 $23,157
2015 $2,197 $26,286 $3,406 $22,880
2014 $2,217 $26,116 $3,384 $22,732
2013 $2,168 $26,757 $3,384 $23,373

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA999359

RMLS Alliance

APN: 22-03.0-353-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.