NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2339 Cabot Ct Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $493,500

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2339 Cabot Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $449,125, approximately $359 per square foot. 2339 Cabot Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Covarrubias Ignacio Karla Janeth
Bought by
Pizano Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
$449,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$304,523
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Thach Vinh K
Bought by
Pizano Miguel Angel and Guzman Lgnacio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$304,523
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Thach Audrey
Bought by
Thach Vinh K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Javier C and Campos Carlos G
Bought by
Magan Rodolfo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pizano Miguel Angel -- Placer Title Co
Pizano Miguel Angel $360,000 Placer Title Co
Thach Vinh K -- Old Republic Title Company
Thach Vinh K $126,500 Old Republic Title Company
Magan Rodolfo $390,000 Liberty Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pizano Miguel Angel $349,200
Previous Owner Thach Vinh K $91,000
Previous Owner Magan Rodolfo $78,000
Previous Owner Magan Rodolfo $312,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,491 $401,583 $105,971 $295,612
2024 $4,491 $393,710 $103,894 $289,816
2023 $4,353 $385,991 $101,857 $284,134
2022 $4,300 $378,423 $99,861 $278,562
2021 $4,258 $371,003 $97,903 $273,100
2020 $4,158 $367,200 $96,900 $270,300
2019 $4,056 $360,000 $95,000 $265,000
2018 $1,703 $141,983 $33,778 $108,205
2017 $1,626 $139,200 $33,116 $106,084
2016 $1,607 $136,471 $32,467 $104,004
2015 $1,501 $134,422 $31,980 $102,442
2014 $1,487 $131,790 $31,354 $100,436
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.