237 De Soto Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 De Soto Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $478,901, approximately $383 per square foot. 237 De Soto Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Angel Maria and Angel Carlos O
Bought by
Angel Padilla Trust and Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Angel Carlos and Angel Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Bedolla Elias
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
James Robert
Bought by
James Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Kliger Joan R
Bought by
James Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Marcus C
Bought by
Kliger Joan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Marcus C and Kliger Joan R
Bought by
Lopez Marcus C and Kliger Joan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Padilla Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Angel Carlos | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $147,133 | None Available | |
| James Joan C | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Bedolla Elias M | $390,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| James Joan C | -- | -- | |
| Kliger Joan R | $5,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Marcus C | -- | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angel Carlos | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedolla Elias M | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Marcus C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $154,888 | $36,137 | $118,751 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $151,852 | $35,429 | $116,423 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $148,876 | $34,735 | $114,141 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $145,957 | $34,054 | $111,903 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $143,096 | $33,387 | $109,709 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $141,630 | $33,045 | $108,585 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $138,854 | $32,398 | $106,456 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $136,132 | $31,763 | $104,369 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $133,464 | $31,141 | $102,323 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $130,848 | $30,531 | $100,317 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $128,884 | $30,073 | $98,811 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $126,360 | $29,484 | $96,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map